Frequent Asked Questions

Is the donation anonymous? Can a donor know the identity of the child born, or vice versa?

Law 14/2006 describes the anonymity of the donor, guaranteeing the confidentiality of her identity. Likewise, donors don’t have the right to know the identity of the child born. Nor is there the possibility that the child born by these techniques knows the identity of the donor.

Let's talk

We can help you with a no-obligation

CURRENT SITUATION

COVID-19