Legal Notice

This legal notice regulates the use of corporate websites serving Instituto Bernabeu Internet access through the address:

http://www.institutobernabeu.com including the website corresponding to Rafael Bernabeu Charitable Foundation and IB Forum

IB Group comprises:

INSTITUTO BERNABEU S.L.
INSTITUTO BERNABEU BENIDORM S.L.
INSTITUTO BERNABEU ELCHE S.L.
INSTITUTO BERNABEU CARTAGENA S.L.
BERNABEU CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

http://www.institutobernabeu.com is an Internet domain owned by Instituto Bernabeu S.L. as head of the business group, established at C/ Albufereta nº 31, 03016 Alicante and with VAT number B53409439. As data from other group companies:

Instituto Bernabeu Benidorm S.L. B54326293
Instituto Bernabeu Elche S.L. B53495057
Instituto Bernabeu Cartagena S.L. B30760243
Bernabeu Charitable Foundation: G54189782

Instituto Bernabeu through this corporate website provides and facilitates Internet users, general interest information on matters related to our services, research and teaching as well as services provided in different areas of work and other information of interest.

The content, organization and links have been selected and coordinated by the Directors of the Company and its various services.

The use of this corporate website constitutes acceptance of all conditions contained in this disclaimer to any user. The user must carefully read this Legal Notice in each of the occasions that uses the website, since conditions of use are subject to change.

Access to www.institutobernabeu.com is free except for the cost of the connection to the telecommunications network provider contracted by users.

Terms of use

The information is accurate at the time of publication. Instituto Bernabeu may undertake at any time and without prior notice, modifications, deletions or updates to the information contained on their websites or its configuration or presentation.

Access to http://www.institutobernabeu.com domain and the use of the information contained therein are the sole responsibility of the user. The user must make proper use of the website in accordance with the Law and this Legal Notice, in case of breach of such rules and obligations, the user must respond in damages that might be caused.

Instituto Bernabeu is not responsible for any harm that might result from the above facts, and is not responsible for the contents accessible via links or documents in other domains.

The information that users provide through data collection forms existing in the website must be truthful and accurate, ensuring its authenticity and updating it to reflect the current real user situation, which is solely responsible for the inaccuracy and falsity of the information supplied and damages that may result to the Instituto Bernabeu or third parties arising from this situation.

Intellectual property of the website

Instituto Bernabeu holds the intellectual property rights of design, codes and contents included in www.institutobernabeu.com, unless expressed reference provided otherwise. All contents that appear or may appear on both websites (text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, software, links, graphic design, source code, etc.) are therefore owned by Instituto Bernabeu or third parties who have expressly authorized Instituto Bernabeu, for including them in the website. The unauthorized reproduction, distribution, commercialization, public communication, assignment or transformation, constitutes an infringement of intellectual property.

The trademarks, trade names and symbols of any kind to be found in the domain www.institutobernabeu.com are also protected by the current legislation on intellectual property. The user has no license or right to use any trademark, trade name or logo appearing on this website without Instituto Bernabeu prior consent or their respective owners.

Personal data protection

The collection, treatment and, if necessary, transfer of personal data introduce at Instituto Bernabeu website www.institutobernabeu.com through any of its sections or the collection of personal data, complies with the established Ley Orgánica 15/1999, of December 13th, Personal Data Protection and its Regulations, Real Decreto 1720/2007, and other applicable regulations.

As set out in the Law, we inform you that the information you provide will be incorporated into files of ownership and responsibility of Instituto Bernabeu. The user is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent. Instituto Bernabeu will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of providing information and administrative management of Instituto Bernabeu for the provision of their services.

Instituto Bernabeu will cancel and delete inaccurate, incomplete data or no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose in accordance with the current regulations on Data Protection.

When you provide your personal data it means you give your consent to perform the data processing by Instituto Bernabeu with the above purposes.

The data collected will be uniquely assigned, where applicable, subject to previous consent in accordance with the provisions of Data Protection Law.

There are available to those interested request forms to exercise rights of access, rectification and cancellation and opposition of your personal data at: Avda Albufereta nº 31, 03016 Alicante, Spain or email address lopd@institutobernabeu.com

Instituto Bernabeu has adopted the technical, legal and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data, in order to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

Cookies Policy

More Information

LINKS

It will be possible to make direct links to the domain www.institutobernabeu.com from other third party websites that are not confusing or misleading to users about the origin of the website content, assuming no damage to Instituto Bernabeu reputation, image and good work.

The website containing the link to www.institutobernabeu.com must comply with the law and not provide or linked unlawful contents or contrary to morals and good manners.

It will not be indicated on those websites that have Instituto Bernabeu consent, to insert the link, or that Instituto Bernabeu has any relationship or cooperation with this website, without the prior written authorization of Instituto Bernabeu.

www.institutobernabeu.com may include links to third party websites that we believe may be of interest to users. Instituto Bernabeu assumes no responsibility for the links or content of those links.

The presence of linked websites does not indicate any agreement with the managers or owners of those websites, Instituto Bernabeu not being responsible for damage that may cause the illegality, obsolescence, quality, error, unavailability or uselessness of the content of such websites.

Social networks

Instituto Bernabeu is also present in social networks FACEBOOK, TWITTER, YOUTUBE, FOURSQUARE, FLICKR, INVOOX, etc.. Instituto Bernabeu does not share or communicate any personal information of the user's friends on FACEBOOK, TWITTER or followers in their videos on YouTube, etc and each of these social media, Instituto Bernabeu as an administrator, adopt safety measures and appropriate privacy settings provided by these social networks. You can check their privacy policies and terms of use on the following links:

http://www.facebook.com/note.php?note_id=10150163927665301
http://www.twitterenespanol.net/privacy_policy.php
http://www.youtube.com/static?hl=es-MX&template=privacy_at_youtube
https://twitter.com/privacy
http://info.yahoo.com/privacy/es/yahoo/
http://www.institutobernabeu.com/foro/aviso-legal/
https://es.foursquare.com/legal/privacy

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11th, services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) are set forth below the information identifying the company.

Corporate name:

INSTITUTO BERNABEU S.L.
INSTITUTO BERNABEU BENIDORM S.L.
INSTITUTO BERNABEU ELCHE S.L.
INSTITUTO BERNABEU CARTAGENA S.L.
BERNABEU CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

Tax code:

B53409439, B54326293, B53495057, B30760243, G54189782 respectively

Registered office:

Avda. Albufereta nº 31, 03016 Alicante, España

Email address:

lopd@institutobernabeu.com

Telephone number:

965 154 000

Trade Registry Company registration data: ALICANTE TRADE REGISTRY OFFICE, sheet A-55.169, pages 134 and 135, volume 2263, section 8

Data related to the official authorization prior to the conduct of business:

Health Registry number:

INSTITUTO BERNABEU S.L. 947
INSTITUTO BERNABEU BENIDORM S.L. 6095
INSTITUTO BERNABEU ELCHE S.L. 11303
INSTITUTO BERNABEU CARTAGENA S.L. 30400004

Charitable Foundation Registry:

BERNABEU CHARITABLE FOUNDATION: Incorporation date 19712/2006 by deed number 1,817 of his protocol. Registered in the Department of Foundations 14/02/2007 by Ministerial Order 952 being the number assigned in chronological index for this foundation in this Registry.

Prices and conditions:

The website www.institutobernabeu.com containing prices, those will be reflected in Euros (€) to which we must add the VAT at the time of billing the services provided, the method of payment will be provided at the time of contracting the services.

  • Simple access to this website does not imply any commercial relationship between Instituto Bernabeu and the user.
  • Accessing and browsing this website implies acceptance and knowledge of legal warnings, conditions and terms of use contained within.
  • The owner of the site may offer services or products that may be subject to specific conditions that, as appropriate, replace, complete and / or modify the present conditions, and of which the user will be informed in each case.

© Instituto Bernabeu. Espagne. | Alicante | Elche | Cartagena | Benidorm | +34 902 30 20 40 | | Mentions légales | Cookies policy

IBbiotech Fundación instituto bernabeu sello ISO EFQM

25th birthday of Instituto Bernabeu’s first IVF baby